|
September |
Wed. 4 |
at
Dickinson State University JV
|
Dickinson, ND |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 5 |
at
Sheridan College
|
Sheridan, WY |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 6 |
vs.
Western Wyoming Community College
@ Sheridan
|
Sheridan, WY |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Colorado Northwestern Community College
@ sheridan, wy
|
|
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 7 |
vs.
Eastern Wyoming College
@ Sheridan
|
Sheridan, WY |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Rocky Mountain College
@ Sheridan, WY
|
Sheridan, WY |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 10 |
vs.
Lake Region State College - ND
*
|
Glendive, MT |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 11 |
vs.
North Dakota State College of Science
*
|
Glendive, MT |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 18 |
vs.
Bismarck State College
*
|
Glendive, MT |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 20 |
at
Eastern Wyoming College
|
WyoBraska Invitational Tournament |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Western Wyoming Community College
@ Eastern Wyoming
|
Torrington, WY |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 21 |
vs.
Casper College
@ Scottsbluff NE
|
Torrington, WY |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Sheridan College
@ Torrington, WY
|
Torrington, WY |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 24 |
at
Williston State College
*
|
Williston, ND |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 25 |
at
Dakota College at Bottineau
*
|
Bottineau, ND |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
October |
Wed. 2 |
vs.
Miles Community College
*
@ Miles City, MT
|
Miles City, MT |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 8 |
at
Lake Region State College - ND
*
|
|
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 9 |
at
North Dakota State College of Science
*
|
Homecoming |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 14 |
at
Rocky Mountain College JV
|
Billings, MT |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 16 |
at
Bismarck State College
*
|
Bismarck, ND |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 18 |
vs.
Providence
@ Devils Lake, ND
|
Devils Lake, ND |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Assiniboine
@ Devils Lake, ND
|
Lake Region, ND |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 19 |
vs.
Central Lakes College-Brainerd
@ Devils Lake
|
Devils Lake, ND |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Southeast Community College
@ Lake Region State Co
|
Lake Region, ND |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 22 |
vs.
Williston State College
*
|
Glendive, MT |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 23 |
vs.
Rocky Mountain College JV
|
Glendive, MT |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Dakota College at Bottineau
*
|
Glendive, MT |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 27 |
vs.
Miles Community College
*
|
Glendive, MT |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|