Date | Opponent | Location | Result | Time/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Dickinson State University JV | Glendive, MT | 3:00 PM MST |
|
|
vs. Dickinson State University JV | Glendive, MT | 5:00 PM MST |
|
||
Sun. 17 | at University of Jamestown JV | Jamestown, ND | 2:00 PM MST |
|
|
at University of Jamestown JV | Jamestown, ND | 4:00 PM MST |
|
||
Sat. 23 | at Dickinson State University JV | Dickinson, ND | 1:00 PM MST |
|
|
at Dickinson State University JV | 3:00 PM MST |
|
|||
Fri. 29 | vs. Utah Allegiant | Glendive, MT | 4:30 AM MST |
|
|
Sat. 30 | vs. Williston State College | Glendive, MT | 12:00 PM MST |
|
|
vs. ND Elite | Glendive, MT | 3:00 PM MST |
|
||
vs. Wyoming | Glendive, MT | 4:30 PM MST |
|
||
October | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Wyoming | Glendive, MT | 9:00 AM MST |
|
|
vs. ND Elite | Glendive, MT | 10:30 AM MST |
|
||
Sun. 8 | at Montana State University Billings | Billings, MT | 1:00 PM MST |
|
|
at Montana State University Billings | Billings, MT | 3:00 PM MST |
|
||
Thu. 12 | at University of Providence | Great Falls, MT | 3:00 PM MST |
|
|
at University of Providence | Great Falls, MT | 5:00 PM MST |
|
||
Fri. 13 | at University of Lethbridge Pronghorns | 5:00 PM MDT |
|
||
Sat. 14 | at Mount Royal University Courgars | 2:00 PM MDT |
|
||
at University of Lethbridge Pronghorns | 4:00 PM MDT |
|
|||
Sun. 15 | at Mount Royal University Courgars | 11:30 AM MDT |
|
||
February | |||||
Sat. 10 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Minot State | MonDak Dome tournament | W, 4-1 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Williston State College | Glendive, MT | W, 8-5 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sun. 11 | vs. Bismarck State College @ Minot State Dome | MonDak Dome tournament | W, 10-4 | Final | |
vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Minot St Univ Dome | Minot State University | W, 8-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Jamestown | Jamestown Dome Tournament | L, 9-8 | Final - 8 innings | |
vs. Bismarck State College @ Jamestown,ND | University of Jamestown Softball Dome Tournament | W, 16-11 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | vs. Jamestown | Glendive, MT | L, 9-5 | Final | |
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau | Glendive, MT | W, 17-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | at Western Nebraska Community College | Scottsbluff, NE | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Western Nebraska Community College | Scottsbluff, NE | L, 16-15 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | at Western Nebraska Community College | Scottsbluff, NE | W, 17-6 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Western Nebraska Community College | Scottsbluff, NE | L, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 10 | at Minnesota North College-Rainy River | Glendive, MT | W, 9-1 | Final | |
at Minnesota North College-Rainy River | International, ME | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Pima Community College @ Tucson, AZ | TIG Invitational @ Lincoln Park (Field #6) in Tucson, AZ | L, 5-1 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Pima Community College @ Tucson, AZ | TIG Invitational @ Lincoln Park (Field #6) in Tucson, AZ | L, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Arizona Western College @ Tucson, AZ | Tucson, AZ | L, 8-2 | Final | |
vs. Arizona Western College @ Tucson, AZ | Tucson, AZ | L, 8-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | vs. Midland University JV | Glendive, MT | W, 10-4 | Final | |
Thu. 28 | vs. Northland Community & Technical College @ Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | W, 8-0 | Final | |
Fri. 29 | at Jamestown | Jamestown, ND | L, 5-4 | Final | |
at Jamestown | Jamestown, ND | W, 12-4 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Wed. 3 | at Miles Community College * | Miles City, MT | L, 12-4 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Miles Community College * | Miles City, MT | W, 14-10 | Final - 11 innings | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. Bismarck State College * | Glendive, MT | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Bismarck State College * | Glendive, MT | W, 14-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 7 | at Bismarck State College * | Bismarck, ND | W, 18-10 | Final | |
at Bismarck State College * | Bismarck, ND | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 10 | vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | Glendive, MT | W, 22-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | Glendive, MT | W, 20-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science * | Glendive, MT | L, 3-2 | Final - 9 innings | |
vs. North Dakota State College of Science * | Glendive, MT | L, 10-8 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science * | Glendive, MT | L, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. North Dakota State College of Science * | Glendive, MT | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | at Williston State College * | Williston, ND | W, 12-4 | Final | |
at Williston State College * | Glendive, MT | W, 15-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 21 | vs. Williston State College * | Glendive, MT | W, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Williston State College * | Glendive, MT | W, 8-7 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | Glendive, MT | W, 14-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | Glendive, MT | W, 15-6 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Thu. 25 | vs. Miles Community College * | Glendive, MT | W, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Miles Community College * | Glendive, MT | W, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sat. 27 | at Lake Region State College - ND * | Devils Lake, ND | W, 7-3 | Final | |
at Lake Region State College - ND * | Devils Lake, ND | W, 13-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 28 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND * | at Devils Lake, ND | W, 14-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Lake Region State College - ND * | at Devils Lake, ND | W, 23-10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
May | |||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND % | Region 13 Tournament- at Dawson CC | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
Fri. 3 | vs. Miles Community College % | Region XIII Tournament | L, 7-6 | Final | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Dakota County Technical College % | W, 9-6 | Final | ||
at Miles Community College % | Region XIII Championship | W, 11-7 | Final | ||
at Miles Community College % | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 10 | vs. Des Moines Area Community College % | Northwest Plains B District Championship - Game 1 | L, 7-1 | Final | |
vs. Des Moines Area Community College % @ Glendive, MT | Northwest Plains B District Championship - Game 2 | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Fri. 9 | vs. TBA @ scrimmage | Gillette, WY | TBA |
|
|
vs. TBA @ scrimmage | Gillette, WY | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 10 | vs. TBA @ scrimmage | Gillette, WY | TBA |
|
|
vs. TBA @ scrimmage | Gillette, WY | TBA |
|
||
Sun. 18 | vs. University of Jamestown @ scrimmage | Dickinson, ND | 12:00 PM MDT |
|
|
at Dickinson State University | Dickinson, ND | 2:30 PM MDT |
|
||
Sat. 24 | vs. North Dakota Elite | Glendive, MT | 12:00 PM MDT |
|
|
vs. North Dakota Elite | Glendive, MT | 2:00 PM MDT |
|
||
Sun. 25 | vs. North Dakota Elite | Glendive, MT | 12:00 PM MDT |
|
|
vs. North Dakota Elite | Glendive, MT | 2:00 PM MDT |
|
||
October | |||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Williston State College | Glendive, MT | 1:00 PM MDT |
|
|
vs. Williston State College | Glendive, MT | 3:00 PM MDT |
|
||
Sat. 8 | vs. Dickinson State Univeristy | Glendive, MT | 12:00 PM MDT |
|
|
vs. Dickinson State University | Glendive, MT | 2:00 PM MDT |
|
||
Sat. 15 | vs. University of Providence @ MSUB | Billings, MT | 1:30 PM MDT |
|
|
Sun. 16 | vs. Carroll College @ MSUB | Billings, MT | 11:15 AM MDT |
|
|
at MSU Billings (Scrimmage) | Billings, MT | 3:45 PM MDT |
|
||
February | |||||
Sat. 11 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Minot Dome | Minot, ND | L, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Minot ND | Minot, ND | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 12 | at Bismarck State College | Minot, ND | W, 13-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Williston State College @ Minot State Dome | Minot, ND | W, 14-3 | Final - 6 innings | ||
March | |||||
Sun. 12 | vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ Tucson, AZ | 8116 E Escalante Rd Tucson, AZ 85730 | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ AZ | 8116 E Escalante Rd Tucson, AZ 85730 | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 13 | vs. Williston State College @ Tuscon, AZ | Tuscon, AZ | W, 7-0 | Final | |
vs. Doane University JV @ Tucson, AZ | Tuscon, AZ | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | vs. Doane University JV | Tuscon, AZ | W, 9-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Concordia University-WI-JV @ Tuscon, AZ | Tuscon, AZ | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | vs. Sull Ross State University JV @ Tuscon, Arizona | Tuscon, AZ | L, 6-3 | Final | |
vs. Viterbo University JV @ Tuscon, AZ | Tuscon, AZ | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
April | |||||
Fri. 7 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science * | Glendive, MT | W, 7-5 | Final | |
at North Dakota State College of Science * | Glendive, MT | W, 8-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | at Dakota College at Bottineau * | Glendive, MT | W, 16-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | Glendive, MT | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Mon. 10 | at Williston State College * | Glendive, MT | W, 16-3 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Williston State College * | Glendive, MT | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | vs. Miles Community College * | Miles City, MT | W, 14-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Miles Community College * | Miles City, MT | L, 14-5 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Bismarck State College * | Glendive, MT | W, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Bismarck State College * | Glendive, MT | W, 29-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND * | Glendive, MT | W, 6-3 | Final | |
at Lake Region State College - ND * | Glendive, MT | W, 14-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | Glendive, MT | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Dakota College at Bottineau * | Glendive, MT | W, 21-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 23 | at North Dakota State College of Science * | Glendive, MT | W, 6-1 | Final | |
vs. North Dakota State College of Science * | Glendive, MT | W, 9-5 | Final | ||
Mon. 24 | at Lake Region State College - ND * | Glendive, MT | W, 13-7 | Final | |
vs. Lake Region State College - ND * | Glendive, MT | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 27 | vs. Bismarck State College * | Glendive, MT | W, 19-4 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Bismarck State College * | Glendive, MT | W, 21-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 28 | at Williston State College * | Williston, ND | W, 16-8 | Final | |
at Williston State College * | Williston, ND | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | vs. Miles Community College * | Glendive, MT | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Miles Community College * | Glendive, MT | L, 13-11 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Thu. 4 | at Region XIII Tournament | TBA |
|
||
vs. Williston State College % | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 5 | at Region XIII Tournament | TBA |
|
||
vs. Miles Community College % | Region XIII Semifinal | W, 9-8 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | at Region XIII Tournament | TBA |
|
||
vs. Miles Community College % | Region XIII Championship | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | at District Tournament | TBA |
|
||
at Kirkwood Community College % | District Tournament Northwest Plains A | Cedar Rapids, IA | L, 7-0 | Final | ||
vs. Kirkwood Community College | District Tournament Northwest Plains A | Cedar Rapids, IA | L, 16-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | at District Tournament | TBA |
|
||
September | |||||
Sat. 7 | at University of Regina Tournament | TBA |
|
||
Sun. 8 | at University of Regina Tournament | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 21 | at MSU-Billings Tournament | TBA |
|
||
Sun. 22 | at MSU-Billings Tournament | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 28 | at Williston State College Tournament | TBA |
|
||
Sun. 29 | at Williston State College Tournament | TBA |
|
||
October | |||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Williston State College | TBA |
|
||
Sun. 6 | vs. Williston State College | TBA |
|
||
March | |||||
Sun. 9 | at Western Nebraska Community College | L, 12-8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Western Nebraska Community College | L, 12-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Mon. 10 | at Western Nebraska Community College | L, 8-7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Western Nebraska Community College | L, 14-6 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 12 | at Northeastern Junior College | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Northeastern Junior College | L, 6-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 13 | at Otero Junior College | L, 10-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Otero Junior College | W, 4-2 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Fri. 14 | at Lamar Community College | L, 6-5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Lamar Community College | L, 7-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 15 | at Lamar Community College | W, 10-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Lamar Community College | L, 12-8 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 22 | vs. Regina Kaos | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Regina Kaos | Cancelled |
|
|||
vs. University of Regina | Cancelled |
|
|||
vs. University of Regina | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 23 | vs. Regina Kaos | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Regina Kaos | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 28 | vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ West St. Paul Dome | West St. Paul Dome in West St. Paul | W, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Lake Region State College @ Neutral | West St. Paul Dome in West St. Paul | W, 16-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd @ MN Dome Tournament | Irish Sport Dome in Rosemount, MN | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Rainy River Community College @ Rosemount Dome | Irish Sports Dome in Rosemount, MN | W, 10-7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Dakota County Technical College @ Irish Dome | Irish Sports Dome in Rosemount, MN | L, 6-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Jamestown College | L, 2-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Jamestown College | W, 2-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 6 | at Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 8-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Mon. 7 | at Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 7-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 11 | vs. University of Great Falls | W, 8-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. University of Great Falls | L, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 12 | vs. Bismarck State College * | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Bismarck State College * | W, 16-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 13 | at Bismarck State College * | W, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Bismarck State College * | W, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 18 | at Williston State College * | W, 9-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Williston State College * | L, 7-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 19 | at Williston State College * | W, 11-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Williston State College * | L, 13-5 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Mon. 21 | at Jamestown College | L, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Jamestown College | W, 14-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 22 | at North Dakota State College of Science * | W, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at North Dakota State College of Science * | W, 19-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 23 | at North Dakota State College of Science * | Cancelled |
|
||
at North Dakota State College of Science * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 25 | vs. Lake Region State College * | W, 17-0 | Final - 5 innings |
|
|
vs. Lake Region State College * | Sophomore Day! | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Lake Region State College * | W, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Lake Region State College * | Sophomore Day! | W, 16-0 | Final - 5 innings |
|
|
Tue. 29 | at University of Great Falls | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at University of Great Falls | W, 3-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
May | |||||
Fri. 2 | at Region IX Tournament | Region 9 Tournament | TBA |
|
|
vs. Central Community College-Columbus % @ Beatrice, Ne | Region 9 Tournament | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | at Region IX Tournament | Region 9 Tournament | TBA |
|
|
at Southeast Community College | W, 4-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
vs. Central Community College-Columbus % @ Beatrice, Ne | L, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
March | |||||
Mon. 9 | at Northeastern Junior College | Sterling, CO | W, 8-2 | Final | |
at Northeastern Junior College | Sterling, CO | W, 15-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Tue. 10 | at North Platte Community College | North Platte, NE | W, 14-12 | Final - 8 innings | |
at North Platte Community College | North Platte, NE | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | at North Platte Community College | North Platte, NE | L, 4-3 | Final | |
at North Platte Community College | North Platte, NE | L, 6-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | at Colby Community College | Colby, KS | W, 6-3 | Final | |
at Colby Community College | Colby, KS | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | at McCook Community College | McCook, NE | L, 13-3 | Final - 5 innings | |
at McCook Community College | McCook, NE | L, 13-5 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science * | Glendive, MT | W, 22-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. North Dakota State College of Science * | Glendive, MT | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 22 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science * | Glendive, MT | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. North Dakota State College of Science * | Glendive, MT | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 27 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Rosemount, MN | W, 17-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Madison College @ Rosemount, MN (Irish Sports Dome) | Blue Knight Crossover Tournament | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Des Moines Area Community College @ Rosemont, MN | Crossover Classic | L, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Rosemount, MN | L, 9-5 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Bismarck State College * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 8-0 | Final | |
vs. Bismarck State College * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 13-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | at Bismarck State College * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 17-2 | Final | |
at Bismarck State College * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Tue. 7 | vs. Williston State College * | Glendive, MT | L, 7-4 | Final | |
vs. Williston State College * | Glendive, MT | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | at Williston State College * | Williston, ND | L, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Williston State College * | Williston, ND | W, 8-6 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 12 | vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 9-6 | Final | |||
Tue. 14 | vs. Dickinson State University | Glendive, MT | L, 5-2 | Final | |
vs. Dickinson State University | Glendive, MT | W, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sat. 18 | at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | Devils Lake, ND | W, 6-2 | Final | |
at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | Roosevelt Park D #1 | W, 12-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | Devils Lake, ND | T, 0-0 | Final - 1 inning | |
at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | Devils Lake, ND | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Dakota County Technical College | W, 9-3 | Final | ||
vs. Dakota County Technical College | W, 11-3 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sun. 26 | vs. Dakota County Technical College | W, 10-3 | Final | ||
vs. Dakota County Technical College | W, 16-6 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 28 | at Dickinson State University | Dickinson, ND | L, 4-0 | Final | |
at Dickinson State University | Dickinson, ND | L, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
May | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Des Moines Area Community College % | NJCAA District H Tournament | L, 7-2 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Des Moines Area Community College % @ Glendive, MT | NJCAA District H Tournament | L, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
August | |||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Black/Red Scrimmage | Glendive, MT | 1:00 PM MDT |
|
|
Sun. 30 | vs. Black/Red Scrimmage | Glendive, MT | 3:00 PM MDT |
|
|
September | |||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Black/Red Scrimmage | Glendive, MT | 1:00 PM MDT |
|
|
Sun. 6 | vs. Black/Red Scrimmage | Glendive, MT | 3:00 PM MDT |
|
|
Sat. 12 | at University of Regina Tournament | Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 13 | at University of Regina Tournament | Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 19 | vs. Recruits | Glendive, MT | 12:00 PM MDT |
|
|
Sun. 20 | vs. Recruits | Glendive, MT | 2:00 PM MDT |
|
|
Sat. 26 | at MSUB Tournament | Billings, MT | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 27 | at MSUB Tournament | Billings, MT | TBA |
|
|
October | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Alumni | Glendive, MT | 1:00 PM MDT |
|
|
Sun. 4 | at Minot State University | Minot, ND | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 10 | at Dickinson State University | Dickinson, ND | TBA |
|
|
March | |||||
Sun. 13 | at Western Nebraska Community College | Scottsbluff, Nebraska | L, 14-5 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Western Nebraska Community College | Scottsbluff, Nebraska | L, 11-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Tue. 15 | vs. Seward County Community College @ Phoenix, Arizona | Phoenix, Arizona | L, 9-7 | Final | |
vs. Seward County Community College @ Phoenix, Arizona | Phoenix, Arizona | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | at Grand Canyon Club Team | Glendale, AZ | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Grand Canyon Club Team | Glendale, AZ | W, 14-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | at Phoenix College | Phoenix, AZ | L, 6-3 | Final | |
at Phoenix College | Phoenix, AZ | L, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 18 | at Chandler-Gilbert Community College | Chandler, AZ | W, 10-5 | Final | |
at Chandler-Gilbert Community College | Chandler, AZ | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | at Glendale Community College | Glendale, AZ | W, 9-6 | Final | |
at Glendale Community College | Glendale, AZ | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ | Wahpeton, ND | W, 16-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ | Wahpeton, ND | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ | Wahpeton, ND | W, 12-9 | Final | |
at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ | Wahpeton, ND | W, 22-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 30 | vs. University of Jamestown | Glendive, MT | W, 7-2 | Final | |
vs. University of Jamestown | Glendive, MT | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Bismarck State College * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 14-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Bismarck State College * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 16-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 3 | at Bismarck State College * ^ | Bismarck, ND | W, 24-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Bismarck State College * ^ | Bismarck, ND | W, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. Williston State College * ^ | Glendive, MT | L, 3-2 | Final - 8 innings | |
vs. Williston State College * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | at Dakota College at Bottineau * ^ | W, 14-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Dakota College at Bottineau * ^ | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 16 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 26-4 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 11-7 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 14-6 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Tue. 19 | at Williston State College * ^ | Williston, ND | W, 9-4 | Final | |
at Williston State College * ^ | Williston, ND | W, 15-8 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | at University of Jamestown | Jamestown, ND | L, 5-4 | Final | |
at University of Jamestown | Jamestown, ND | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | at Dakota County Technical College | Dakota County Technical College | W, 9-6 | Final | |
at Dakota County Technical College | Dakota County Technical College | W, 12-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | at Dakota County Technical College | Dakota County Technical College | Cancelled |
|
|
at Dakota County Technical College | Dakota County Technical College | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 29 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND % | at Rosemount, MN | W, 6-5 | ||
Sat. 30 | vs. Williston State College * ^ % @ Rosemount, MN | Rosemont, MN | W, 5-4 | Final | |
May | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Dakota County Technical College % | Rosemont, MN | W, 9-3 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | at Kirkwood Community College % | L, 10-2 | Final | ||
vs. Kirkwood Community College % | L, 15-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 7 | at District Tournament | Region XI Winner | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 8 | at District Tournament | Region XI Winner | TBA |
|
|
Wed. 18 | at NJCAA National Tournament (May 18-21) | Clinton, MS | TBA |
|
|
September | |||||
Fri. 9 | at University of Regina | Saskatchewan, Canada | 7:00 PM CST |
|
|
at University of Regina | Saskatchewan, Canada | 9:00 PM CST |
|
||
Sat. 10 | at University of Calgary | Moose Jaw, Canada | 12:00 PM CST |
|
|
at Brier | Moose Jaw, Canada | 4:00 PM CST |
|
||
Sun. 11 | at University of Saskatchewan | Saskatchewan, Canada | 10:00 AM CST |
|
|
at SAIT | Saskatchewan, Canada | 12:00 PM CST |
|
||
at University of Regina | Saskatchewan, Canada | 2:00 PM CST |
|
||
Sat. 17 | vs. University of Regina | Glendive, MT | TBA |
|
|
vs. University of Regina | Glendive, MT | TBA |
|
||
Sun. 18 | vs. University of Regina | Glendive, MT | TBA |
|
|
vs. University of Regina | Glendive, MT | 12:00 AM MDT |
|
||
Sat. 24 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND # @ Jamestown, ND | Jamestown Jamboree | Cancelled |
|
|
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Dickinson State University | Glendive, MT | TBA |
|
|
vs. Dickinson State University | Glendive, MT | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 8 | at Dickinson State University | Dickinson, ND | TBA |
|
|
at Dickinson State University | Dickinson, ND | TBA |
|
||
at Dickinson State University | Dickinson, ND | TBA |
|
||
March | |||||
Sun. 12 | at Glendale Community College | Glendale, AZ | L, 3-2 | Final | |
at Glendale Community College | Glendale, AZ | L, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Tue. 14 | at Benedictine University | Mesa, AZ | L, 2-0 | Final | |
at Benedictine University | Mesa, AZ | W, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 15 | at Scottsdale Community College | Scottsdale, AZ | L, 7-0 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Scottsdale Community College | Scottsdale, AZ | L, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Thu. 16 | at Grand Canyon Club | Phoenix, AZ | W, 9-8 | Final | |
at Grand Canyon Club | Phoenix, AZ | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | at Phoenix College | Phoenix, AZ | L, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Phoenix College | Phoenix, AZ | L, 21-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 17-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. North Dakota State College of Science * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 13-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. North Dakota State College of Science * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 12-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 30 | vs. Dickinson State University (Scrimmage) | Glendive, MT | 12:00 PM MDT |
|
|
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Bismarck State College * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 19-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Bismarck State College * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 2 | at Bismarck State College * ^ | Bismarck, ND | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Bismarck State College * ^ | Bismarck, ND | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Williston State College * | Glendive MT | W, 14-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Williston State College * | Glendive, MT | W, 14-8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 9 | at Williston State College * | Williston, ND | L, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | |
at Williston State College * | Williston, ND | W, 18-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Dakota College at Bottineau | Glendive MT | W, 14-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau | Glendive, MT | W, 4-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 15 | at Dakota College at Bottineau | Glendive MT | W, 13-3 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Dakota College at Bottineau | Glendive, MT | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 22 | at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | Devils Lake, ND | L, 5-3 | Final | |
at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | Devils Lake, ND | L, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sun. 23 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | Cancelled due to weather | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | Cancelled due to weather | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 29 | at Jamestown JV | Jamestown ND | W, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Jamestown JV | Jamestown, ND | W, 11-7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
May | |||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Dakota County Technical College % @ Devils Lake, ND | Region XIII Tournament | W, 5-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
Sat. 6 | at Lake Region State College - ND % | Region XIII Semi-Final | W, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
Sun. 7 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND % | Region XIII Final - in Devils Lake | W, 16-7 | Final - 5 innings | |
Thu. 11 | at Kirkwood Community College % | Glendive, MT | L, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Kirkwood Community College % | L, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
September | |||||
Fri. 8 | at Canada # | Moose Jaw, Canada | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 9 | at Canada # | Regina, Canada | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 10 | at Canada # | Regina, Canada | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 17 | at North Dakota State College of Science # | Jamestown, ND | 12:00 PM CST |
|
|
vs. Lake Region State College - ND # | Jamestown, ND | 1:45 PM CST |
|
||
at University of Jamestown # | Jamestown, ND | 3:30 PM CST |
|
||
Sat. 23 | vs. University of Providence # | Helena, MT | Cancelled |
|
|
at Carroll College # | Helena, MT | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 24 | at Carroll College # | Helena, MT | Cancelled |
|
|
at University of Providence # | Helena, MT | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 30 | vs. Williston State College # | Glendive, MT | 2:00 PM MDT |
|
|
vs. Williston State College # | Glendive, MT | 4:00 PM MDT |
|
||
October | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. University of Mary # | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. University of Mary # | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 7 | vs. MSU-Billings # | Billings, MT | 11:00 AM MDT |
|
|
vs. Black Hills State University # | Billings, MT | 3:00 PM MDT |
|
||
Sun. 8 | vs. Black Hills State University # | Billings, MT | 11:00 AM MDT |
|
|
vs. MSU-Billings # | Billings, MT | 1:00 PM MDT |
|
||
Sun. 15 | vs. Dickinson State University # | Glendive, MT | TBA | ||
February | |||||
Fri. 16 | vs. University of Great Falls | Glendive, MT | 2:00 PM MST |
|
|
vs. University of Great Falls | 4:00 PM MST |
|
|||
Sat. 17 | at University of Minnesota Crookston | Minot, ND | L, 6-4 | Final | |
at Minot State University | Minot, ND | L, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 18 | vs. University of Minnesota Crookston | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | at College of Southern Idaho | Twin Falls, ID | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 24 | at College of Southern Idaho | Twin Falls, ID | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 25 | at College of Southern Idaho | Twin Falls, ID | Cancelled |
|
|
March | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. University of Jamestown JV | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. University of Jamestown JV | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 4 | vs. University of Jamestown JV | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. University of Jamestown JV | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 9 | at Luna Community College | L, 9-7 | Final | ||
at Luna Community College | W, 13-12 | Final | |||
Sat. 10 | at Luna Community College | L, 14-5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Luna Community College | W, 15-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 12 | vs. Seward County Community College | Scottsdale, Arizona | L, 9-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Seward County Community College | Scottsdale, Arizona | L, 8-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 | at Grand Canyon Club Team | Phoenix, AZ | W, 4-2 | Final | |
at Grand Canyon Club Team | Phoenix, AZ | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | at Scottsdale Community College | Scottsdale, AZ | W, 6-5 | Final | |
at Scottsdale Community College | Scottsdale, AZ | L, 16-7 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 15 | at Glendale Community College | Glendale, AZ | L, 8-6 | Final | |
at Glendale Community College | Glendale, AZ | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | vs. Briercrest | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Briercrest | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 24 | vs. Briercrest | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Briercrest | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
||
April | |||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Williston State College * ^ | W, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Williston State College * ^ | L, 16-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 12 | at Williston State College * ^ | Gillette, WY | W, 10-2 | Final | |
at Williston State College * ^ | W, 13-3 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Tue. 17 | vs. University of Jamestown | W, 15-7 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. University of Jamestown | W, 20-8 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 18 | vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 10-4 | Final | ||
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 21 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | W, 5-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 22 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | W, 9-6 | Final | ||
vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 26 | at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 27 | at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ | W, 11-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 29 | at University of Jamestown # | L, 6-4 | Final | ||
at University of Jamestown # | W, 12-4 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 11-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 4 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND % @ Williston, ND | Region XIII Tournament | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Dakota County Technical College % @ Williston, ND | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 5 | vs. Williston State College % | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | at Des Moines Area Community College % | NJCAA District H Championships | L, 2-0 | Final | |
at Des Moines Area Community College % | NJCAA District H Championships | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | at Region XIII at District H Championship (May 11-13) % | TBA |
|
||
September | |||||
Sun. 23 | at Dickinson State University # | Dickinson, ND | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 29 | vs. Alumni Team # | Glendive, MT | TBA |
|
|
October | |||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Gillette Tournament # | Gillette, WY | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 13 | vs. Gillette Tournament # | Gillette, WY | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 14 | vs. Gillette Tournament # | Gillette, WY | TBA |
|
|
February | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Williston State College | Minot Dome | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Lake Region State College - ND | Minot Dome | W, 4-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sun. 3 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science | Minot Dome | L, 3-2 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ Minot, ND | @ MSU Bubble | W, 17-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
March | |||||
Thu. 7 | at Adams State University- JV | Alamosa, CO | W, 10-1 | Final | |
at Adams State University- JV | Alamosa, CO | W, 27-23 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | at Chandler-Gilbert Community College | Chandler, Arizona | L, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Chandler-Gilbert Community College | Chandler, Arizona | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
Mon. 11 | at Scottsdale Community College | Scottsdale, Arizona | W, 9-7 | Final | |
at Scottsdale Community College | Scottsdale, Arizona | W, 13-7 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | at Grand Canyon University- Club Team # | Phoenix, Arizona | Cancelled |
|
|
at Grand Canyon University- Club Team # | Phoenix, Arizona | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 13 | at GateWay Community College - AZ | Phoenix, Arizona | W, 13-2 | Final | |
at GateWay Community College - AZ | Phoenix, Arizona | W, 10-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Seward County Community College | Phoenix, AZ | W, 15-8 | Final | |
at Lake Region State College - ND | Phoenix, AZ | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 16 | at Adams State University-JV # | Alamosa, CO | Cancelled |
|
|
at Adams State University- JV # | Alamosa, CO | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 21 | at Bay College | Rosemount, MN | W, 5-4 | Final | |
at Dakota County Technical College | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
at Dakota County Technical College | W, 8-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 22 | at Gogebic Community College | Rosemount, MN | W, 18-5 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Gogebic Community College | Rochester, MN | W, 21-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Bay College | Rosemount, MN | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Tue. 26 | vs. Briercrest- Canada | Glendive, MT | W, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Briercrest- Canada | Glendive, MT | W, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Wed. 27 | vs. Briercrest- Canada | Glendive, MT | W, 15-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Briercrest- Canada | Glendive, MT | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 30 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science * | Glendive, MT | W, 2-1 | Final | |
vs. North Dakota State College of Science * | Glendive, MT | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 31 | at North Dakota State College of Science * | Glendive, MT | W, 17-4 | Final - 5 innings | |
at North Dakota State College of Science * | Glendive, MT | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Dickinson State University | Glendive, MT | W, 7-4 | Final | |
vs. Dickinson State University | Glendive, MT | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 6 | at Williston State College * | Williston, ND | W, 24-3 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Williston State College * | Williston, ND | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 7 | vs. Williston State College * | Glendive, MT | W, 13-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Williston State College * | Glendive, MT | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | Glendive, MT | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | Glendive, MT | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | at Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 15-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 12-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 19 | at Lake Region State College - ND * | Devils Lake, ND | W, 11-0 | Final | |
at Lake Region State College - ND * | Devils Lake, ND | W, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND * | at Devils Lake ND | W, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Lake Region State College - ND * | at Devils Lake ND | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 23 | at Dickinson State University | Dickinson, ND | Cancelled |
|
|
at Dickinson State University | Dickinson, ND | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 28 | vs. University of Jamestown- JV | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Unviersity of Jamestown- JV | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
||
May | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND % | Glendive, MT | W, 7-0 | Final | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Dakota County Technical College % | W, 11-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 5 | vs. Bay College % | NJCAA Region XIII Tournament | W, 15-3 | Final | |
Wed. 15 | at Kirkwood Community College % | District Championship | W, 1-0 | Final | |
vs. Kirkwood Community College % | L, 12-3 | Final | |||
Thu. 16 | vs. Kirkwood Community College % | Glendive, MT | L, 19-2 | Final | |
September | |||||
Sat. 14 | at Black Hills State University | Spearfish, ND | TBA |
|
|
at Black Hills State University | Spearfish, ND | TBA |
|
||
Sun. 15 | at Black Hills State University | Spearfish, ND | TBA |
|
|
at Black Hills State University | Spearfish, ND | TBA |
|
||
Sun. 22 | vs. Miles Community College | Glendive, MT | Cancelled | ||
vs. Dickinson State University | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 29 | vs. Dickinson State University | Glendive, MT | 2:00 PM MDT |
|
|
October | |||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Miles Community College # | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event