Date | Opponent | Location | Result | Time/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 8 | at Canada # | Moose Jaw, Canada | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 9 | at Canada # | Regina, Canada | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 10 | at Canada # | Regina, Canada | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 17 | at North Dakota State College of Science # | Jamestown, ND | 12:00 PM CST |
|
|
vs. Lake Region State College - ND # | Jamestown, ND | 1:45 PM CST |
|
||
at University of Jamestown # | Jamestown, ND | 3:30 PM CST |
|
||
Sat. 23 | vs. University of Providence # | Helena, MT | Cancelled |
|
|
at Carroll College # | Helena, MT | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 24 | at Carroll College # | Helena, MT | Cancelled |
|
|
at University of Providence # | Helena, MT | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 30 | vs. Williston State College # | Glendive, MT | 2:00 PM MDT |
|
|
vs. Williston State College # | Glendive, MT | 4:00 PM MDT |
|
||
October | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. University of Mary # | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. University of Mary # | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 7 | vs. MSU-Billings # | Billings, MT | 11:00 AM MDT |
|
|
vs. Black Hills State University # | Billings, MT | 3:00 PM MDT |
|
||
Sun. 8 | vs. Black Hills State University # | Billings, MT | 11:00 AM MDT |
|
|
vs. MSU-Billings # | Billings, MT | 1:00 PM MDT |
|
||
Sun. 15 | vs. Dickinson State University # | Glendive, MT | TBA | ||
February | |||||
Fri. 16 | vs. University of Great Falls | Glendive, MT | 2:00 PM MST |
|
|
vs. University of Great Falls | 4:00 PM MST |
|
|||
Sat. 17 | at University of Minnesota Crookston | Minot, ND | L, 6-4 | Final | |
at Minot State University | Minot, ND | L, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 18 | vs. University of Minnesota Crookston | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | at College of Southern Idaho | Twin Falls, ID | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 24 | at College of Southern Idaho | Twin Falls, ID | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 25 | at College of Southern Idaho | Twin Falls, ID | Cancelled |
|
|
March | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. University of Jamestown JV | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. University of Jamestown JV | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 4 | vs. University of Jamestown JV | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. University of Jamestown JV | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 9 | at Luna Community College | L, 9-7 | Final | ||
at Luna Community College | W, 13-12 | Final | |||
Sat. 10 | at Luna Community College | L, 14-5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Luna Community College | W, 15-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 12 | vs. Seward County Community College | Scottsdale, Arizona | L, 9-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Seward County Community College | Scottsdale, Arizona | L, 8-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 | at Grand Canyon Club Team | Phoenix, AZ | W, 4-2 | Final | |
at Grand Canyon Club Team | Phoenix, AZ | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | at Scottsdale Community College | Scottsdale, AZ | W, 6-5 | Final | |
at Scottsdale Community College | Scottsdale, AZ | L, 16-7 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 15 | at Glendale Community College | Glendale, AZ | L, 8-6 | Final | |
at Glendale Community College | Glendale, AZ | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | vs. Briercrest | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Briercrest | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 24 | vs. Briercrest | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Briercrest | Glendive, MT | Cancelled |
|
||
April | |||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Williston State College * ^ | W, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Williston State College * ^ | L, 16-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 12 | at Williston State College * ^ | Gillette, WY | W, 10-2 | Final | |
at Williston State College * ^ | W, 13-3 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Tue. 17 | vs. University of Jamestown | W, 15-7 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. University of Jamestown | W, 20-8 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 18 | vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 10-4 | Final | ||
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 21 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | W, 5-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 22 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | W, 9-6 | Final | ||
vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 26 | at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 27 | at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ | W, 11-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 29 | at University of Jamestown # | L, 6-4 | Final | ||
at University of Jamestown # | W, 12-4 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | W, 11-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 4 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND % @ Williston, ND | Region XIII Tournament | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Dakota County Technical College % @ Williston, ND | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 5 | vs. Williston State College % | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | at Des Moines Area Community College % | NJCAA District H Championships | L, 2-0 | Final | |
at Des Moines Area Community College % | NJCAA District H Championships | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | at Region XIII at District H Championship (May 11-13) % | TBA |
|