Date | Opponent | Location | Result | Time/Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 6 | at Dickinson State University | Dickinson, ND | 12:00 PM MDT |
|
|
Fri. 12 | at Juco Jamboree Scrimmage | Windsor, CO | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 13 | at Juco Jamboree Scrimmage | Windsor, CO | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 21 | vs. MSU Northern @ Glasgow HS | Glasgow, MT | 4:00 PM MDT |
|
|
November | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ New Town, ND | MonDak Pre-season Tournament | W, 106-89 | Final | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Williston State College @ New Town, ND | L, 97-76 | Final | ||
Sun. 4 | vs. United Tribes Technical College @ 4 Bears Events Center | L, 87-83 | Final - OT | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Northwest College | Glendive, MT | L, 81-79 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Sheridan College | Glendive, MT | L, 94-60 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | at Gillette College | Gillette, WY | L, 105-100 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Twin Falls, ID | Gillette, WY | W, 95-80 | Final | |
Wed. 21 | at Rocky Mountain College JV | Billings, MT | W, 94-72 | Final | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Central Wyoming College | Glendive, MT | W, 83-65 | Final | |
Fri. 30 | at Sheridan College | Sheridan, WY | L, 115-87 | Final | |
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Northwest College | Powell, WY | L, 65-55 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Little Big Horn College | Glendive, MT | W, 132-38 | Final | |
Sun. 9 | vs. Rocky Mountain College JV | Glendive, MT | W, 97-49 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Stone Child College | Glendive, MT | W, 117-74 | Final | |
January | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Turtle Mountain Community College | Glendive, MT | W, 143-48 | Final | |
Mon. 7 | vs. Stone Child College | Glendive, MT | W, 105-74 | Final | |
Thu. 10 | at United Tribes Technical College * | Bismarck, ND | W, 87-78 | Final | |
Sun. 13 | at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | Devils Lake, ND | L, 93-82 | Final | |
Thu. 17 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science * | Glendive, MT | W, 76-56 | Final | |
Mon. 21 | at Dakota College at Bottineau * | Bottineau, ND | W, 97-75 | Final | |
Thu. 24 | vs. Williston State College * | Glendive, MT | L, 79-69 | Final | |
Mon. 28 | vs. Miles Community College * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 80-57 | Final | |
Thu. 31 | vs. United Tribes Technical College * | Glendive, MT | W, 79-70 | Final | |
February | |||||
Mon. 4 | at Bismarck State College * ^ | Bismarck, ND | W, 99-94 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | at North Dakota State College of Science * | Wahpeton, ND | L, 71-60 | Final | |
Sun. 10 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 69-46 | Final | |
Thu. 14 | at Williston State College * | Williston, ND | W, 82-78 | Final | |
Mon. 18 | vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * | Glendive, MT | W, 97-68 | Final | |
Thu. 21 | at Miles Community College * ^ | Miles City, MT | L, 84-61 | Final | |
Sun. 24 | vs. Bismarck State College * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 103-69 | Final | |
Thu. 28 | vs. Bismarck State College % | W, 87-76 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science % @ Williston | Region 13 Semi-Final | L, 78-65 | Final |